Anhydrous Lanolin

Super Lanolin Gardner 3

Super-Lanolin-Gardner-3

Super Lanolin is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It is low color and odorless.

Lanolin EP ELP 3%

LANOLIN-EP-ELP-3%

LANOLIN EP ELP 3% is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool.

Lanolin EP 8

Lanolin-EP-8

LANOLIN EP 8 is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It is yellow…

Super Lanolin Gardner 5

super-lanolin-gardner-5

Super Lanolin is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It is low color and odorless.

Lanolin EP ELP

Lanolin EP ELP

LANOLIN EP ELP meets the requirements of the current European Pharmacopoeia and is characterized by its high purity, light color, low odor and very low pesticide level…

Lanolin USP23

Lanolin USP23

LANOLIN USP23 is manufactured according to the requirements of USP23. Since it is manufactured gently in modern facilities, the initial peroxide value (measure of …

Lanolin USP 40

Lanolin USP23

Anhydrous Lanolin USP is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It is manufactured to fully …

Lanolin EP 10

Lanolin-EP-10

LANOLIN EP 10 is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool….

Lanolin Industrial Grade

Lanolin Industrial Grade

Industrial lanolin is the by-product from the refining of lanolin.used in anti-rust additive of lubricant with special requirements, leather greasing agents.

Anhydrous Lanolin

Wool wax is a natural substance, designed by nature to soften both skin and wool fibres, and to protect them against adverse weather conditions.

The best known uses of refined wool wax products (lanolin and lanolin derivatives) are in medicine, cosmetics and toiletries, which take advantage of these natural protective qualities.

Anhydrous Lanolin main cosmetic applications

The emollient care effects of lanolin BP and its derivatives are harnessed in a wide range of:Skin creams (such as Nivea® Crème, night creams, cold creams, barrier creams and vanishing creams),Ointments,Sunscreen lotions.

However, the complex composition of lanolin makes it a real natural all-rounder.
In soaps it acts as a superfatting agent, minimising dehydration of the skin.
Lanolin oil is used as gloss-enhancing agent in lip glosses.
In lipstick it can function as a crystal inhibitor.
In shampoos and shower gels, as a conditioner.
In hair waxes, as a naturally protective firming component.

Anhydrous Lanolin other cosmetic applications
Anhydrous lanolin BP is also widely used in:
Foundation creams and other skin-cream products as an emulsifier, stabiliser, emollient and skin moisturiser;
Oil-based skin lotions and cleansing oils as a skin moisturiser and to control viscosity;
Toilet soaps as a superfatting agent, minimising the dehydrating effect of detergents, and to retain perfume;
Aftershaves as a skin moisturiser and to control viscosity;
Nail polish removers to prevent the defatting of the surrounding skin;
Lipsticks and eye make-up as a film modifier and crystal inhibitor, for more uniformly dispersed pigment;
Hair dressings and shampoos, as a conditioner against drying, scaling and brittleness of the hair shaft;
Hair sprays, as a plasticiser;
Hair bleaching agents, as a pH-stable emulsifier.