Archives for Anhydrous Lanolin

Characteristics of Lanolinic Acid

Lanolin acid are prepared by molecular distillation and refining. Lanolin acids are made up of fatty acids with a wide distribution of carbon (C9 to C34), so they prevent crystallization of cream and emulsion. It can also be used as soap foam changing agent, fatliquoring agent and so on.

Compared with stearate, the salt of long chain hydrocarbon in lanolin acid has stronger water resistance and better regulation performance, so it can be used in facial and eye cosmetics. Triethanolamine salt of lanolinic acid has O / W emulsifying activity, while its multivalent metal salt has strong W / O emulsifying activity.

We are a professional manufacturer and supplier of lanolin-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd. At present, we have a wide range of products and sufficient inventory, which can meet the needs of different customers. If customers have special needs, we can also adjust the product. Welcome customers to buy our products.

Read more

The Effect of Lanolin on The Skin

Lanolin is known for its ability to rejuvenate the skin. Baseball players usually use lanolin based products to replace new gloves because lanolin helps soften and shape the leather. Lactating mothers often use lanolin cream to relieve pain and dryness. Lanolin is also safe for infants and an appropriate local relief for lactating mothers.

Lanolin can also be found in dog shampoo and shaving cream. Not everyone can accept anhydrous lanolin, which may cause skin allergy. If there is any reaction or rash, it should be avoided. The cause of allergy to lanolin is usually allergy to wool from lanolin. Lanolin allergy can be particularly troublesome because a large number of products contain lanolin wax.

We are a chemical enterprise-Yixin Chemical Co.,Ltd operating for many years, mainly producing lanolin series products. Our products have a good reputation in the industry. Customers from all over the world are welcome to buy them.

Read more