Lanolin acid are prepared by molecular distillation and refining. Lanolin acids are made up of fatty acids with a wide distribution of carbon (C9 to C34), so they prevent crystallization of cream and emulsion. It can also be used as soap foam changing agent, fatliquoring agent and so on.
Compared with stearate, the salt of long chain hydrocarbon in lanolin acid has stronger water resistance and better regulation performance, so it can be used in facial and eye cosmetics. Triethanolamine salt of lanolinic acid has O / W emulsifying activity, while its multivalent metal salt has strong W / O emulsifying activity.
We are a professional manufacturer and supplier of lanolin. At present, we have a wide range of products and sufficient inventory, which can meet the needs of different customers. If customers have special needs, we can also adjust the product. Welcome customers to buy our products.